privacy policy

GDPR / RGPD - request personal data HERE

It aims to give you the information when the usefulness and use of personal data we collect when you visit our website, when creating your account, when ordering, when you contact customer relations.

Personal data


Identity of the controller

Data are collected by the company fabrics lionel Site Editor :This site is administered by the company Fabrics Lionel. The head office : 5 rue Seveste – 75018 Paris.
RCS Paris 380 414 029.Phone : 01 42 58 22 02.E-mail : [email protected] Publishing Director : Mr Lionel Houri.

Collection and processing of data

The information we collect helps us personalize and continually improve your shopping experience at tissuslionel.com. We use to process orders, deliver products and services, process payments and communicate with you about your orders, products, the services and promotional offers. We also use this information for statistical studies to improve our stores and offer you the most relevant deals. Management of your orders and customer relationship During your visits to our site, we may request information through questionnaires, forms and especially when creating your account. The requested information, asterisked, are mandatory. They are required to process your requests. In case of no response, Lionel tissues can not respond. Other information is intended to know you better and are, Therefore, optional. You are free not to answer.

Managing the shopping cart

To facilitate your purchases, we keep in mind your shopping cart through a cookie. If your account is activated we record and store your cart so you can finalize your purchase later. We may send you electronic communications to inform you of the status of your cart.

Customizing our services

When consulting our website, information about your browsing may be saved through files “Cookies” installed on your device. To the extent that you have identified, we may associate your browsing data with your personal data to offer you personalized deals, tailored to your interests. You can at any time ask us not to receive offers tailored to your terminal navigation information, by contacting us by mail to Lionel fabrics - Web Service - 5 rue seveste 75018 Paris.

commercial offers and newsletters

Fabrics lionel send you commercial offers by email, sms, e-mailing if you accepted via the form and mail or phone, if you do there are not against you. At any time, you keep the possibility to object free of charge to lionel canvassing fabrics by clicking on the "unsubscribe" in each email, by logging into the site , by sending an email from the site tissuslionel.com (Contact us by email) or by sending a letter to Lionel fabrics - Web Service - 5 rue seveste 75018 Paris.

Recipients of the data

The information is intended to lionel tissue, responsible for processing.

Unless you object when collecting your data, your information may be shared with business partners lionel tissue that can send you their commercial offers by mail. They will send you their offers by email if you have explicitly accepted when creating your web account.

The information gathered will eventually be communicated to lionel tissue related third parties contracted for the execution of subcontracted tasks required to manage your account, your orders and payments.

Your personal data may include, due to the partial outsourcing of treatment, be transferred to a telephone provider established in Tunisia and Morocco for call management. This provider is contractually committed to guarantee a level of security, confidentiality and adequate protection of privacy and fundamental rights.

As part of monitoring the quality and training of our customer service, some telephone calls may be recorded.

Your access rights, modification and deletion

You can always access and change information about your contact information in your account under "Changing your account" and manage your newsletters in the "change your newsletters". Under the Data Protection Act of 06/01/1978, you have a right of access, rectify and delete data concerning you and opposition to their treatment. If you wish to exercise, you can write FABRICS LIONEL - Customer Relations - 5 Seveste STREET 75018 PARIS, with your name, first name, address, email and if possible reference customer to speed up consideration of your request.


Bank data

The data collection

d'assurer to payment security, Tissuslionel uses the secure payment service BRED Bank to ensure security of your personal bank given.

Payment Processing

The withdrawal from my account is carried out as and shipping articles. Returns are credited to your account. In case of deferred revenue, the flow amount of the order can be performed several times for different delivery dates of your products.

Data retention period

In order to debit the account when billing or crediting following a return, BRED bank keeps data associated with the authorization number, the time required to complete the transaction (payment after shipment of the goods) and treatment of any complaints (Returns, disputes). If you have chosen to save your bank card, they are automatically disabled at the expiry of the validity date of the card.

Cookies

This topic "COOKIES" allows you to learn more about the origin and use of navigation information processed during your visit to our website and your rights. So, when consulting our website, information about your browsing may be stored in files “Cookies” installed on your device (computer, Tablet, smartphone, etc.). These cookies are issued by us in order to facilitate your navigation on our site. They can be issued by our partners to customize the advertising offer addressed to you outside the tissuslionel.com Moreover cookies may be included in the advertising spaces of our website. These advertising spaces appear on your device advertising content from advertisers. Know that only the sender of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained therein. If you share the use of your device with other people, we can not ensure with certainty that the services and advertisements for your terminal correspond to your use of this terminal and not to another user of that terminal.

Social networks

Our site uses computer applications from third parties, that allow the user to share content from our site with other people or to inform these other people's opinion about content of our site. This is particularly the case of buttons “Share”, “I love”, from social networks such as Facebook, “Google+”,”Twitter”, pinterest, instagram, etc. When the customer visits a website page containing such a button, browser establishes a direct connection with the social network servers.

If connected to the social network while browsing, the application buttons to link pages viewed in their account.

If it interacts with the plug-ins, eg by clicking "Like" or leaving a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted to the social network and published on its account.

If the customer does not want the social network connects the information collected through its user account TissusLionel.com, he must disconnect from the social network before visiting tissuslmionel.com.

We invite you to consult the privacy policies of privacy of these social networks to be aware of the purpose of use, including advertising, navigation information they can gather through these application buttons.

Collection of Personal Information

We collect the following information :

  • Name
  • First name
  • Address
  • Code postal
  • email address
  • Phone number / fax machine
  • Age / Birth date
  • Profession
  • preferences (musicals, literary, motion, etc.)
  • Family situation

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and thanks to the & rsquo; interactivity between you and our website. We also use, as shown in the next section, cookies and / or log files to collect information about you.


Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected through Form, to know :

  • Form & rsquo; registration at website
  • Order form
  • Poll d & rsquo; opinion
  • contest

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes :

  • Order Status
  • Informations / Promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Website management (presentation, organisation)

Your information is also collected through the & rsquo; s & interactivity can rsquo; establish between you and our website and, as follows:

  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Website management (presentation, organisation)

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes :

  • Forum or chat room
  • comments
  • Correspondence
  • Information or promotional offers

Log files and cookies

We collect certain information through log files (log file) and cookies (cookies). It s & rsquo; mainly the following information :

  • IP adress
  • d & rsquo system operating
  • Visited pages and queries
  • Time and day of connection

 

The use of such files allows us :

  • Improved service and personalized welcome
  • consumer Custom Profile
  • Tracking control
  • Statistical

d & rsquo law; opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to providing you with right & rsquo; opposition and withdrawal regarding your personal information.
The right & rsquo; s & rsquo opposition, understood as the possibility offered to users to refuse that their personal information used for certain purposes mentioned in the collection.

The right of withdrawal s & rsquo; understood as the possibility offered to users to request that their information not included, for example, in a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, you can :
Code postal : 5 rue Seveste, Paris 75018
email : [email protected]
Phone : 0142582202
Section of the website : https://tissuslionel.com/donnees-personnelles-et-cookies/


Right & rsquo; access

We are committed to recognizing a right & rsquo; access and modify the persons concerned wishing to consult, modifier, or delete their information about.
L & rsquo; this right will :
Code postal : 5 rue Seveste, Paris 75018
email : [email protected]
Phone : 0142582202
Section of the website : https://tissuslionel.com/donnees-personnelles-et-cookies/


security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures :

  • Protocole SSL (Secure Sockets Layer)
  • Access management – authorized person
  • Access management – concerned person
  • Computer backup
  • login / password
  • Firewall (Firewalls)

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to d & rsquo; ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism n & rsquo; provides maximum security, a risk is always present when the & rsquo; Internet is used to transmit personal information.


Legislation

We pledge to respect the legislative provisions in : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/textes-officiels-europeens-protection-donnees